Ferienhaus Vogelsang

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • Child-friendly

  • Pets

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Sankt Margen, stay at Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen, which is only 1.4 km from the Ohmenkapelle chapel and nearly a 10-minute ride from Zweribachwasserfalle Waterfall. The spacious apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private car parking for guests travelling by car.

    The apartment is located right near the Monastery Museum. The Balzer Herrgott is approximately a 15-minute drive from the accommodation.

    Offering views of the garden, Ferienhaus Vogelsang comprises a patio, a balcony, and a living room. To ensure your comfort, a shower are provided at the property. Moreover, there is a hairdryer and towels as well.

    Enjoy the convenience of a fully-fitted kitchen in Ferienhaus Vogelsang, allowing guests to prepare their own homemade meals. The nearest bus stop Loewen is fairly close to this apartment. Make your stay at the apartment more exciting by joining in windsurfing, snow skiing, and cycling.

    Room Options at Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen

    Offering views of the garden, Ferienhaus Vogelsang comprises a patio, a balcony, and a living room. To ensure your comfort, a shower are provided at the property. Moreover, there is a hairdryer and towels as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo
    Double Room Mountain View

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo
    Superior One-Bedroom Apartment Balcony

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment Garden View

    Size: 75 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment Garden View

    Size: 65 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Standard Single Room Shower

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienhaus Vogelsang Sankt Margen